Image 1

Carbon RIli Shrimp

×
×
Rating:
Price:
$6.95
Availability:
Usually ships within 5 business days.
Quantity:
  • Product Description

    Common Name: Carbon Rili, Black Rili
    Scientific name: Neocaridina davidi
    Maximum Size: 1.5"

    Water Parameters:
    pH 6.5 - 7.5
    gH 8 - 12
    kH 0 - 5
    TDS 250 - 300
    Temperature 72 – 78F

    Shipping Size: 1/2" - 1"

  • Product Reviews

    ×

    Write A Review

    1. new Carbon Rilis!

      Am very happy with the color, markings and excellent quality of the new shrimp. All arrived heathy and trying to punch their way out of the bag. Also, good sized individuals almost ready to breed. Thanks again on 18th Feb 2019

    2. awesome

      Ordered 4 times now. Everything I ordered arrived in great condition. Bright color and very healthy. By far my favorite shrimp supplier. Thanks much on 29th May 2018

    3. intense color and healthy

      I bought carbon rili and another type of shrimp not posted online and I have to say, they are the most incredible colors I have ever seen. Very healthy and active. Would definitely buy again. on 15th Oct 2017

    4. beautiful shrimp

      I ordered carbon rili and one other kind of shrimp variety not posted and I have to say, the colors on these guys is gorgeous!! They are happy and healthy and zooming around my tank doing their shrimp thing. Thanks for all you help and quick response to questions. Great Guys!! on 10th Oct 2017

    5. Carbon Rlli

      All arrived safely. Presently I see at least 3 at one time, they look good.-----Jeff on 28th Mar 2017

    6. Great Shrimp!

      These are some of the very best Carbons I've ever seen. Really nice shrimp. Thanks again for a great batch of shrimp! Ed on 27th Jun 2016

  • Find Similar Products by Category

×
×