Image 1

Crystal Red Shrimp S+ Grade

×
×
Rating:
Price:
$5.95
Availability:
Usually ships within 5 business days.
Quantity:
  • Product Description

    Common Name: Crystal shrimp, red bee shrimp, crs
    Scientific name: Caridina cf Cantonesis
    Maximum Size: 1.2"

    Water Parameters:
    pH 6.0 - 6.4
    gH 4 - 6
    kH 0 - 1
    TDS 120 - 150
    Temperature 72 – 78F

    Shipping Size: 1/4" - 1/2"

  • Product Reviews

    ×

    Write A Review

    1. great

      Was a little skeptical at first when they arrived and did not have good color for S+. But after about two weeks they brightened up very nicely at fit in with the other S-SS+ shrimp I had in there. Now I can’t tell which came from who. on 11th Oct 2019

    2. Great Quality and Customer Service

      Great experience with the seller and excellent quality shrimp. All shrimp arrived healthy, none were DOA, and were shipped responsibly. All shrimp have acclimated well and I would order again from the seller. The seller was responsive to inquiries on shipping and delivery schedules. on 5th Sep 2019

    3. Best Deal and Quality

      When starting a new tank that I want to keep crystals in, this is my go to package. I bought 3 - 10 S+ CRS packs. 33 S+ to SS quality shrimp arrived alive and happy. When ordering this pack I always get healthy S+ shrimp with a few SS shrimps. on 20th Jun 2019

    4. Wonderful Experience!

      Reasonably priced, high quality shrimp with one extra in the bag. This was a great experience and I will be ordering from SoShrimp very soon in the future. on 19th Jun 2019

    5. Satisfied

      ordered Crystal Red Shrimp S+ Grade which came promptly in good condition. Now a week later and looking good. Got what I ordered!! on 12th Jun 2019

    6. took a week to ship

      i got 10+1 i got them on the 5-31-19 its now 6-04-19 ive seen 9 at one time am sure the 2 missing ones are just hiding i have a heavy planted tank a bit small just its better that way so over all i didnt like the wait but am happy with the order definitely going to order from him again on 4th Jun 2019

    7. All shrimp arrived alive and beautiful.

      I received all 10 + 1 shrimp alive and well. The shrimp are small for acclamation purposes but they all have great colors already! on 10th May 2019

    8. Beautiful shrimp!

      Even though the post office took their sweet time getting these to me and it was in the middle of a freak snowstorm (in mid APRIL!) all 33 shrimp arrived alive and well. I had ordered 3 different types, Blue Bolt, Crystal Red & Orange Sakura. I ordered 10 of each, received 11 of each. All acclimated well following the instructions that came with them and all appear to be alive and well (I didn't take a head count) today, over a week later. on 20th Apr 2019

    9. Great Quality

      Ordered 10 and recieved 11 shrimp. All have great color and made it to Texas alive. Doing well after drip acclimation and even had one molt today. Would definitely order from again. on 18th Apr 2019

    10. soShrimp is the best .....

      All my shrimp arrived alive and kicking after I added them to the tank they started looking for a meal. I put in some snowflake food and they all started eating. After they finished it all they looked for more every where in the tank. So beautiful only place I'm going to buy from on 15th Apr 2019

  • Find Similar Products by Category

×
×