Image 1

Crystal Red Shrimp SSS+ Grade

×
×
Rating:
Price:
$8.95
Availability:
Usually ships within 5 business days.
Quantity:
  • Product Description

    Common Name: Crystal red shrimp, red bee shrimp, crs
    Scientific name: Caridina cf Cantonesis
    Maximum Size: 1.2"

    Water Parameters:
    pH 6.0 - 6.4
    gH 4 - 6
    kH 0 - 1
    TDS 120 - 150
    Temperature 72 – 78F

    Shipping Size: 1/4" - 1/2"

  • Product Reviews

    ×

    Write A Review

    1. great buy

      I order 10 and 11 came in with my order. All alive and sss+ great Quality on 4th Aug 2019

    2. Excellent.

      I just got my shipment, and it came with an extra shrimp, all good and doing great.
      great SSS+, a little bit dull on the color red, but once they were on the tank, they started to gain the color back.

      Great breeder.
      on 14th Jun 2019

    3. Happy Healthy Shrimp

      ALL SHRIMP ARRIVED ALIVE + 1 EXTRA. When they arrived they were not very opaque and were a sad brown color instead of red, however this was probably due to the stress of shipping. Fed them and within a day they were back to their vivid, opaque red and white colors. WILL ALWAYS GO TO SOSHRIMP OVER ANY OTHER BREEDER. on 14th May 2019

    4. just a little bit

      The shrimp a little bit on the small size but being small they have better chance to survive because they go in to molting often growing up. It's make you wonder where the hell all my high dollar shrimp at and make you mind wondering about your water TDS and PH level but overall I happy with quality of marking,I will buy from this people again. on 19th Jun 2017

    5. Crystal Red Shrimp SSS+

      Shrimp arrived very quick, alive, and active. Great quality on 30th Nov 2016

    6. Great shrimp!

      I ordered SSS+ grade Crystal Red Shrimp and they all survived the trip to CA. I did two day shipping, but managed to intercept them at the post office after one day. It's been a week or so and they've all survived. Accurately graded, healthy, and active. on 20th Sep 2016

  • Find Similar Products by Category

×
×