Image 1

Orange Sakura Shrimp

×
×
Rating:
Price:
$5.95
Availability:
Usually ships within 5 business days.
Quantity:
  • Product Description

    Common Name: Orange Sakura, orange shrimp
    Scientific name: Neocaridina davidi
    Maximum Size: 1.5"

    Water Parameters:
    pH 6.5 - 7.5
    gH 8 - 10
    kH 0 - 5
    TDS 250 - 300
    Temperature 72 – 78F

    Shipping Size: 1/2" - 1"

  • Product Reviews

    ×

    Write A Review

    1. Beautiful shrimp

      Even though the post office took their sweet time getting these to me and it was in the middle of a freak snowstorm (in mid APRIL!) all 33 shrimp arrived alive and well. I had ordered 3 different types, Blue Bolt, Crystal Red & Orange Sakura. I ordered 10 of each, received 11 of each. All acclimated well following the instructions that came with them and all appear to be alive and well (I didn't take a head count) today, over a week later. on 20th Apr 2019

    2. Amazing! Love my shrimps!

      I got 2 beautiful orange Sakura shrimps and they've really brought so much color and vibrance to my nano tank. Thank you! on 4th May 2018

    3. Multiple shrimps

      I bought a mixture of blue velvet, orange sakura and taiwan bee blue bolt. All alive and well. However out of 4 orange shrimps received (3 ordered and 1 freebie), only 1 have nice color and the rest look like clear shrimps with a tint of orangish red at their back. Maybe they are temporarily discolored due to stress from shipping--or maybe they are too young to display vibrant colors. Anyhow, that's why I'm giving 4 stars instead of 5. I would give the company another try when I plan to buy more shrimps. on 1st Jun 2017

    4. Orange Sakura

      Ordered 10, received 11. All alive and energetic. Have ordered from Soshrimp before, and always get an extra and havent suffered a loss from shipping yet. Good packaging, good price, highly recommend. on 15th Apr 2017

    5. oranges arrived at my house

      All the shrimp I ordered from soshrimp arrived alive especially the freebies or extra ones in the bags . I tried to order shrimp from another co. They would not ship to my Postoffice, thank you soshrimp . on 5th Apr 2017

    6. Great Color

      I ordered 5+1 Orange Sakura Shrimp. They all arrived alive and healthy.
      The shrimp had amazing color.
      on 3rd Feb 2016

    7. Love these guys!

      These shrimp are a nice bright orange color and in great health! Thanks SoShrimp for the great addition to my tank! Excellent care in packaging and shipping is used here....no DOA's and couldn't ask for more from a seller.... on 3rd Oct 2015

    8. Just like the photo!

      I love these orange shrimp. They are just as beautiful as the photo! Thanks SoShrimp for another batch of fantastic shrimp... They are healthy and I couldn't ask for more..... I'll be getting more of these beauties soon! on 25th Sep 2015

  • Find Similar Products by Category

×
×