Image 1

Taiwan Bee Blue Bolt Shrimp

×
×
Rating:
Price:
$6.95
Availability:
Usually ships within 5 business days.
Quantity:
  • Product Description

    Common Name: Blue Bolt, Blue King Kong , Taiwan Bee
    Scientific name: Caridina cf Cantonesis
    Maximum Size: 1.2"

    Water Parameters:
    pH 6.0 - 6.4
    gH 4 - 6
    kH 0 - 1
    TDS 120 - 150
    Temperature 72 – 78F

    Shipping Size: 1/4" - 1/2"

  • Product Reviews

    ×

    Write A Review

    1. blue bolts

      Healthy shrimp, still thriving after a few weeks in my tank. on 8th Jul 2019

    2. Active and Healthy

      Shrimp arrived alive and healthy appearing. Received two extra one. They are just little guys and don't have the adult coloring yet, but that's ok, they're all doing good. on 4th Jun 2019

    3. took a week to ship

      i got 1 i wish he would have send one more but i understand i got them on the 5-31-19 its now 6-04-19 he is doing go so far a bit small just its better that way so over all i didnt like the wait but am happy with the order definitely going to order from him again i want more blue bolts on 4th Jun 2019

    4. Beautiful shrimp!

      Even though the post office took their sweet time getting these to me and it was in the middle of a freak snowstorm (in mid APRIL!) all 33 shrimp arrived alive and well. I had ordered 3 different types, Blue Bolt, Crystal Red & Orange Sakura. I ordered 10 of each, received 11 of each. All acclimated well following the instructions that came with them and all appear to be alive and well (I didn't take a head count) today, over a week later. on 20th Apr 2019

    5. all showed up healthy but no extras

      Had them for several days now starting to show nice color on 5th Mar 2019

    6. I'm back for more

      This is my 3rd order from SoShrimp. I set up a dedicated Caridina tank and all the blue bolts arrived in 2 days after the shipping notice when out. All were healthy and I received 1 extra as others have stated. The juveniles are still a bit light colored but their color develops as they acclimate and grow. One might be almost all white which is a cool bonus! I like the variety. I wish I could submit pictures to show how one of my original blue bolt shrimp looks from my first order. It is almost entirely blue!! Best shrimp retailer online in terms of price and quality. on 2nd Mar 2019

    7. My new shrimp plug

      This is my first order from soshrimp, after the initial attraction of these very reasonably priced blue bolts i had to buy some. I can say i am fully satisfied. The shrimp shipped and arrived very quickly. Not only did i get the 5 very healthy blue bolts i paid for, there was one extra as well in case one died. will be back for sure! on 12th May 2018

    8. Blue Bolt

      as usual, quality shrimps and fast no hassle service on 13th Apr 2018

    9. Active blue bolts

      Good size. They are very active and healthy looking shrimp. on 14th Feb 2018

    10. Very nice blue bolts

      For the price these are very nice blue bolts with good coloration blue and solid non opaque white. Shrimp received were nice sized yet still juveniles which is perfect as it allows them to survive the shipping, acclimation process, etc easier. The packaging was also great and showed that care was taken to ensure the shrimp didn't just arrive but arrived safely and weren't over stressed while in shipping. on 24th Jan 2018

  • Product Videos

    • Taiwan Bee Blue Bolt Shrimp

    Taiwan Bee Blue Bolt Shrimp

  • Find Similar Products by Category

×
×