Image 1

Taiwan Bee Shadow Panda Shrimp

×

Sorry but this item is currently unavailable.

Please check back at a later stage.

×
Rating:
Price:
$14.95
Availability:
Usually ships within 5 business days.
  • Product Description

    Common Name: Shadow panda, blue shadow, blue panda
    Scientific name: Caridina cf Cantonesis
    Maximum Size: 1.2"

    Water Parameters:
    pH 6.0 - 6.4
    gH 4 - 6
    kH 0 - 1
    TDS 120 - 150
    Temperature 72 – 78F

    Shipping Size: 1/4" - 1/2"

  • Product Reviews

    ×

    Write A Review

    1. Girlfriend loves these

      I do too! Should have ordered everything you had the first time lol on 14th Oct 2019

    2. beautiful shrimp again!

      My order of Shadow Pandas and Blue Bolts arrived in record time and all kicking to get out. The smaller size helps them all get used to my tanks. No complaints, great quality. No losses. Thanks again. on 15th Apr 2019

    3. Beautiful & Healthy So Far!

      I received my five shadow pandas about two weeks ago. I live in Pennsylvania and they took approximately two days to arrive at my house, all alive and in good shape. I slowly acclimated them to my aquarium (temp 74 F, pH 6, kH 1) over the course of about two hours. They have been eating a diet of Shrimp Cuisine by Hikari Tropical and growing slowly but steadily. I love them so far and can't wait for them to get to full adult size! on 18th Jul 2018

    4. Amazing shrimp, perfect packaging/shipping

      Absolutely beautiful healthy shrimp, well packaged. Highly recommended!! on 6th May 2018

    5. Wonderful Buy

      All shrimps arrived healthy and happy despite the cold and dreary weather. After three hours of acclimation I put them in their tank and all have survived since. Wonderfully colored, decently sized but small enough to adjust to new water parameters well. They came very well packaged. Overall great experience. Will order for here again in the future. on 9th Feb 2018

    6. Great seller

      Very good looking shrimp. By far one of the best sellers I have ordered from. All shrimp arrived healthy and good color. Will order from again. Thanks on 30th Sep 2017

  • Find Similar Products by Category

×
×